Sylvia Corona

Principal

Salvador Martinez

Facilities Maintenance Supervisor

Boonrasi Norman

Parent & Community Coordinator

Latoya Presley

Administrative Assistant

Patricia Chavez

Administrative Assistant

Denise Martinez

Kindergarten Teacher

  • Visit Denise's website

Katie Takahashi

Kindergarten Teacher

  • Visit Katie's website

Abegail Acabado

1st & 2nd Grade Teacher

  • Visit Abegail's website

Linda Banuelos

1st & 2nd Grade Teacher

  • Visit Linda's website

Jill Stubbs

1st & 2nd Grade Teacher

  • Visit Jill's website

Samantha Swamy

1st & 2nd Grade Teacher

  • Visit Samantha's website

Andrea Iglesias

3rd & 4th Grade Teacher

  • Visit Andrea's website

Dawn Rangel

3rd & 4th Grade Teacher

  • Visit Dawn's website

Michelle Reyes

3rd & 4th Grade Teacher

  • Visit Michelle's website

Jennifer Wolfe

3rd & 4th Grade Teacher

  • Visit Jennifer's website

James Harvey

5th Grade Teacher

  • Visit James's website

Julie Zeldin

5th Grade Teacher

  • Visit Julie's website

Dave Cullen

6th Grade Teacher

  • Visit Dave's website

Cheryl Lee

6th Grade Teacher

  • Visit Cheryl's website

Julie Desmond

7th & 8th Grade Teacher

  • Visit Julie's website

My Linh Le

7th and 8th Grade Teacher

  • Visit My Linh's website

Albert Lee

7th & 8th Grade Teacher

  • Visit Albert's website

Denny Mejia

7th & 8th Grade Teacher

  • Visit Denny's website

Chasityflame Price

K - 4th Grade Inclusion Specialist

Kate Malone

5th & 6th Grade Inclusion Specialist

Maya James

Speech & Language Assistant

Nicole Capps

Art Teacher

Kamiko Johnson

PE Teacher

Nathaniel Hanna

Instructional Technology Coordinator

Gamon Sanchez

Gardening Teacher

Jessica Yarger

Garden Teacher

Brooke Schuman

Teacher's Assistant/ Facilities Maintenance Assistant

Brenda Scott

Facilities Maintenance Assistant

Sonia Robinson

Lead Teacher's Assistant

Rita Chan

Teacher's Assistant/ MS P.E. Teacher

John Cortez

Teacher's Assistant

Alexandra Crisostomo

Teacher's Assistant

Desarae Johnson

Teacher's Assistant/Vocal Elective Teacher

Amy Knutson

Teacher's Assistant

Amanda Larranaga

Teacher's Assistant

Emani Lloyd

Teacher's Assistant

Reyna Morales

Teacher's Assistant

Jillian O'Connor

Teacher's Assistant/ Journalism Elective Teacher

Rebecca Pfeifer

Teacher's Assistant

Claudia Pocasangre

Teacher's Assistant

Gloria Rios

Teacher Assistant

Vale Siess

Teacher's Assistant

Joaquin Valencia

Teacher's Assistant

Jose Carlos Virgen

Teacher's Assistant

Benjamin Wright

Teacher's Assistant

James Zaffina

Teacher's Assistant